4. /
  5. Brazos
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Capstone and Barron Alignment Project

Capstone Dr E of Suzanne Pl-Barron Rd W of W. D Fi 300 Krenek Tap Road, College Station, TX 77842, College Station, TX, 77842
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019009219
$5.9M
Project Value
42,000
Square Feet
$140/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4y 9mo
Duration
Registered:Apr 11, 2019
Start:Mar 1, 2020
Target:Oct 30, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Capstone and Barron Alignment Project is a Renovation/Alteration project located at Capstone Dr E of Suzanne Pl-Barron Rd W of W. D Fi 300 Krenek Tap Road, College Station, TX 77842 in College Station, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $5.9M covering 42,000 sq ft. James Smith (Public Works Project Manager) is the property owner and Halff Associates, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 11, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Roadway realignment and widening, including bicycle lanes, sidewalk and an at-grade railroad crossing.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 11, 2019
Review Complete
April 11, 2019
Construction Start
March 1, 2020
Expected Completion
October 30, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 11, 2019

Review Complete

Apr 11, 2019

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.8M total
Forestdale Park
Whitehouseยท$675K
FM 3527 (CSJ: 3591-01-006)
Texarkanaยท$1.1M
Labonte Park South - Parking Lot and Trail (23166)
Corpus Christiยท$550K
SH 99 (CSJ: 3510-04-066)