4. /
  5. El Paso
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Wellmed @ Zaragoza

615 Zaragoza Rd., El Paso, TX 79924, El Paso, TX, 79924
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019009910
$605K
Project Value
11,000
Square Feet
$55/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 23, 2019
Start:May 6, 2019
Target:Dec 31, 2019
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Wellmed @ Zaragoza is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 615 Zaragoza Rd., El Paso, TX 79924 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $605K covering 11,000 sq ft. Mark Feinberg is the property owner and The Dawley Group, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 23, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior tenant finish-out, using new mechanical units, plumbing & light fixtures, same electric service.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 23, 2019
Project Closed
December 31, 2019
Construction Start
May 6, 2019
Expected Completion
December 31, 2019

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 23, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 31, 2019

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.9M total
Wellmed Clinic TX512
Donnaยท$400K
Wellmed Market Office - East
El Pasoยท$300K
Wellmed @ Kingsville
Kingsvilleยท$560K
Wellmed at Parkdale
Corpus Christiยท$650K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.3M total
Wellmed @ Kenworthy Expansion
El Pasoยท$1.6M
ACES
San Antonioยท$205K
Spec Offices - Suites 601 & 609
San Antonioยท$218K
ACES
Live Oakยท$365K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019009910

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Mark Feinberg
Contact: Jose ricardo Guerrero
4 projects ยท $1.9M
View all projects
8637 Fredricksburg Rd., San Antonio, Texas 78240
(210) 617-4771

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
The Dawley Group, Inc.
4 projects ยท $2.3M
View all projects
280 E. Oakview Place, San Antonio, Texas 78209
(210) 241-9392

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Christina Elizondo
(210) 319-9683

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
El Paso
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
El Paso County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 79924
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in El Paso
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in El Paso
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in El Paso
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for El Paso