4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Arroyo De Oso Community Center

1100 Valley View Land, Irving, TX 75061, Irving, TX, 75061
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019012693
$500K
Project Value
3,613
Square Feet
$138/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:May 29, 2019
Start:Jul 1, 2019
Target:Jul 3, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Arroyo De Oso Community Center is a New Construction project located at 1100 Valley View Land, Irving, TX 75061 in Irving, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 3,613 sq ft. I ECO WEST LLC is the property owner and Wagner Design Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 29, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

manufactured home community center building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 29, 2019
Project Closed
July 3, 2020
Construction Start
July 1, 2019
Expected Completion
July 3, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 29, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 3, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$650K total
A New Amenities Building for Goose LLC
Oak Pointยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019012693

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
I ECO WEST LLC
Contact: Michael Kelley
View all projects
1331 US HWY 80 East, Mesquite, Texas 75150
(972) 285-1050

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Wagner Design Studio
2 projects ยท $650K
View all projects
2740 Acre Land Suite 206, Steam Boat Springs, Colorado 80487