Modern Heart and Vascular Institute
Modern Heart and Vascular Institute is a renovation/alteration project at 18980 E Memorial Drive, Humble, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Oct 2019). The project has an estimated value of $450K across about 4,782 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2019015401Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Modern Heart and Vascular Institute is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 18980 E Memorial Drive, Humble, TX 77338 in Humble, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 4,782 sq ft. LINCOLN HARRIS is the property owner and IDENTITY ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 2, 2019.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Modern Heart and Vascular Institute?
Modern Heart and Vascular Institute is a renovation/alteration project at 18980 E Memorial Drive in Humble, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: First time build out of Medical office interior lease space
Is Modern Heart and Vascular Institute open in Humble?
Construction on Modern Heart and Vascular Institute is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Oct 2019. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Modern Heart and Vascular Institute located?
Modern Heart and Vascular Institute is located at 18980 E Memorial Drive, Humble, TX, 77338, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of Modern Heart and Vascular Institute?
LINCOLN HARRIS is the property owner/developer of record for Modern Heart and Vascular Institute, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Modern Heart and Vascular Institute?
IDENTITY ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record for Modern Heart and Vascular Institute, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Modern Heart and Vascular Institute cost and how big is it?
Modern Heart and Vascular Institute has an estimated construction value of $450K and approximately 4,782 square feet (about $94/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
First time build out of Medical office interior lease space
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jul 2, 2019
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Oct 1, 2019