4. /
  5. Brazoria
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Villas at Lake Jackson

Plantation Drive, Lake Jackson, TX 77566, Lake Jackson, TX, 77566
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019016132
$556K
Project Value
6,182
Square Feet
$90/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 9mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 15, 2019
Start:Oct 1, 2019
Target:Jun 30, 2022
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Villas at Lake Jackson is a New Construction project located at Plantation Drive, Lake Jackson, TX 77566 in Lake Jackson, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $556K covering 6,182 sq ft. Sonoma Advisors is the property owner and Kelly Grossman Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 15, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Leasing office for a multifamily apartment project.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 15, 2019
Review Complete
July 15, 2019
Construction Start
October 1, 2019
Expected Completion
June 30, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 15, 2019

Review Complete

Jul 15, 2019

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.9M total
Villas at Lakeway Apartment Homes
Lakewayยท$657K
Parmer II
Austinยท$639K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
Asher Turkey Creek
College Stationยท$972K
Clovis at McKinney Falls
Austinยท$474K
Kingswood
Austinยท$474K
Juniper Apartments
Planoยท$629K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019016132

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Sonoma Advisors
Contact: Monica Harris