Project intelligenceTDLR TABS2019016267New Construction
Funding type

This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Lampasas Assisted Living

South HWY 281, Lampasas, TX, 76550

Construction complete · Jul 2020Project Closed

Lampasas Assisted Living is a new construction project at South HWY 281, Lampasas, in Lampasas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jul 2020). The project has an estimated value of $4.0M across about 32,251 sq ft.

Estimated project value
$4.0M
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
32,251 ft²
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
$124/sqft
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
1 year
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Jul 16, 2019370 days across supplied datesJul 20, 2020

4 timeline dates shown.

  1. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    1 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Project closed · TDLR filing

    The project record was closed in TDLR.

    369 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  4. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Same day as the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 76550 (Lampasas)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Lampasas Assisted Living is a New Construction project located at South HWY 281, Lampasas, TX 76550 in Lampasas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.0M covering 32,251 sq ft. Lampasas 2 Investment LLC is the property owner and DFD Architects Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 16, 2019.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Lampasas Assisted Living?

Lampasas Assisted Living is a new construction project at South HWY 281 in Lampasas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Single Story Assisted Living Type V

Is Lampasas Assisted Living open in Lampasas?

Construction on Lampasas Assisted Living is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jul 2020. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Lampasas Assisted Living located?

Lampasas Assisted Living is located at South HWY 281, Lampasas, TX, 76550, in Lampasas County.

Who is the owner or developer of Lampasas Assisted Living?

Lampasas 2 Investment LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Lampasas Assisted Living, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Lampasas Assisted Living?

DFD Architects Inc is the design firm of record for Lampasas Assisted Living, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Lampasas Assisted Living cost and how big is it?

Lampasas Assisted Living has an estimated construction value of $4.0M and approximately 32,251 square feet (about $124/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

Single Story Assisted Living Type V

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

South HWY 281, Lampasas, TX, 76550

Loading location map…
31.06017, -98.17848

Watch all construction in 76550 (Lampasas)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Keep exploring

What else is changing in Lampasas?

See the surrounding filings, compare the reported schedules, and follow the places that matter to you.