Funding type
This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.
Ohashi - Garage Connection
6121 W Park Blvd Suite #RS3, Plano, TX, 75093
Ohashi - Garage Connection is a renovation/alteration project at 6121 W Park Blvd Suite #RS3, Plano, in Collin County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jul 2020). The project has an estimated value of $55K across about 150 sq ft.
- Estimated project value
- $55K
About this figure
Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.
- Reported floor area
- 150 ft²
About this figure
Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.
- Estimated cost / ft²
- $368/sqft
About this figure
Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.
- Scheduled duration
- 10 months
About this figure
The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.
The project record
Project timeline
Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.
4 timeline dates shown.
Project registered · TDLR filing
Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled construction start · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
28 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordProject closed · TDLR filing
The project record was closed in TDLR.
299 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled completion · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
Same day as the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source record
Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 75093 (Plano)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Ohashi - Garage Connection is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6121 W Park Blvd Suite #RS3, Plano, TX 75093 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $55K covering 150 sq ft. TM Willow Bend Shops LP is the property owner and Jones Baker Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 9, 2019.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ohashi - Garage Connection?
Ohashi - Garage Connection is a renovation/alteration project at 6121 W Park Blvd Suite #RS3 in Plano, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Exterior connection from existing parking garage to new tenant finish out space for Ohashi restaurant
Is Ohashi - Garage Connection open in Plano?
Construction on Ohashi - Garage Connection is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jul 2020. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Ohashi - Garage Connection located?
Ohashi - Garage Connection is located at 6121 W Park Blvd Suite #RS3, Plano, TX, 75093, in Collin County.
Who is the owner or developer of Ohashi - Garage Connection?
TM Willow Bend Shops LP is the property owner/developer of record for Ohashi - Garage Connection, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Ohashi - Garage Connection?
Jones Baker Design is the design firm of record for Ohashi - Garage Connection, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Ohashi - Garage Connection cost and how big is it?
Ohashi - Garage Connection has an estimated construction value of $55K and approximately 150 square feet (about $368/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
Exterior connection from existing parking garage to new tenant finish out space for Ohashi restaurant
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Location & views
6121 W Park Blvd Suite #RS3, Plano, TX, 75093
Related Projects
Same Owner
$12.4M totalWatch all construction in 75093 (Plano)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Keep exploring
What else is changing in Plano?
See the surrounding filings, compare the reported schedules, and follow the places that matter to you.