4. /
  5. Tom Green
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Jackson Garden Office - A

4282 S. Jackson, San Angelo, TX 76903, San Angelo, TX, 76903
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020004780
$500K
Project Value
3,834
Square Feet
$130/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 11mo
Duration
Registered:Nov 6, 2019
Start:Nov 15, 2019
Target:Oct 15, 2021
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Jackson Garden Office - A is a New Construction project located at 4282 S. Jackson, San Angelo, TX 76903 in San Angelo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 3,834 sq ft. Bryan Benson - Clearview Custom Homes is the property owner and SK Architecture Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 6, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction garden office

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 6, 2019
Review Complete
November 6, 2019
Construction Start
November 15, 2019
Expected Completion
October 15, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 6, 2019

Review Complete

Nov 6, 2019

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.4M total
Custom Garden Office
San Angeloยท$450K
Jackson Garden Office - B
San Angeloยท$500K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.9M total
Main Street Office
Idalouยท$350K
First National Bank Remodel
Lubbockยท$500K
Lamesa Laundromat
Lamesaยท$277K
Silver Fox Office
San Angeloยท$800K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020004780

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Bryan Benson - Clearview Custom Homes
Contact: Stephen Macphie
3 projects ยท $1.4M
View all projects
1121 South Abe, San Angelo, Texas 76903
(325) 234-0085

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
SK Architecture Group
4 projects ยท $1.9M
View all projects
6302 70th, Lubbock, Texas 79424
(806) 300-8151

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
San Angelo
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Tom Green County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 76903
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in San Angelo
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in San Angelo
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in San Angelo
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Tom Green County

Find General Contractors in Tom Green

Get alerts for Tom Green