4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hwy 59 & Northpark

30130 Rock Creek Dr., Kingwood, TX 77339, Kingwood, TX, 77339
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020005600
$302K
Project Value
2,100
Square Feet
$144/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 18, 2019
Start:May 4, 2020
Target:Jul 27, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Hwy 59 & Northpark is a New Construction project located at 30130 Rock Creek Dr., Kingwood, TX 77339 in Kingwood, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $302K covering 2,100 sq ft. Stratus Properties Inc is the property owner and CR Architecture + Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 18, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant build out of new shell.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 18, 2019
Project Closed
July 27, 2020
Construction Start
May 4, 2020
Expected Completion
July 27, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 18, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 27, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$412K total
Urgent Vet Kingwood
Kingwoodยท$110K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.2M total
Kedplasma Plasmapheresis Center
Fort Worthยท$4.2M
E. SAUNDERS ST. & N. BARTLETT AVE.
Laredoยท$398K
Starbucks Hwy 287 & US 62
Childressยท$276K
Starbucks Hwy 79 & Hwy 259 TX
Hendersonยท$300K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020005600

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Stratus Properties Inc
Contact: Melissa Neslund