Construction complete ยท May 2020๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

BofA Plano Training Academy

7105 Corporate Drive Bldg B, Plano, TX 75024, Plano, TX, 75024

BofA Plano Training Academy is a renovation/alteration project at 7105 Corporate Drive Bldg B, Plano, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed May 2020). The project has an estimated value of $456K across about 4,866 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020006572
$456K
Project Value
4,866
Square Feet
$94/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 3, 2019
Start:Dec 9, 2019
Target:May 29, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

BofA Plano Training Academy is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 7105 Corporate Drive Bldg B, Plano, TX 75024 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $456K covering 4,866 sq ft. Kevin Young is the property owner and NELSON is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 3, 2019.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is BofA Plano Training Academy?

BofA Plano Training Academy is a renovation/alteration project at 7105 Corporate Drive Bldg B in Plano, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: interior renovation of training rooms, addition of conference and storage rooms as well as new work lounge.

Is BofA Plano Training Academy open in Plano?

Construction on BofA Plano Training Academy is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in May 2020. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is BofA Plano Training Academy located?

BofA Plano Training Academy is located at 7105 Corporate Drive Bldg B, Plano, TX, 75024, in Dallas County.

Who is the owner or developer of BofA Plano Training Academy?

Kevin Young is the property owner/developer of record for BofA Plano Training Academy, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for BofA Plano Training Academy?

NELSON is the design firm of record for BofA Plano Training Academy, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does BofA Plano Training Academy cost and how big is it?

BofA Plano Training Academy has an estimated construction value of $456K and approximately 4,866 square feet (about $94/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior renovation of training rooms, addition of conference and storage rooms as well as new work lounge.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 3, 2019
Project Closed
May 29, 2020
Construction Start
December 9, 2019
Expected Completion
May 29, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 3, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 29, 2020

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2020006572

Property Owner

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
JEFFERY L,KELLEY
RAS #55
780 N WATTERS RD STE 150, ALLEN, TX 75013
๐Ÿ“Š

Dallas County Economy

2.7%
Unemployment
$399K
Median Listing
12,691
Bldg Permits/yr
8K
Population
7,270
Active Listings
$79K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Dallas

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists