Anderson Grossman
Anderson Grossman is a renovation/alteration project at 13355 Noel Road Suite 1425, Dallas, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Apr 2020). The project has an estimated value of $173K across about 2,368 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2020009639Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Anderson Grossman is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 13355 Noel Road Suite 1425, Dallas, TX 75240 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $173K covering 2,368 sq ft. CBRE is the property owner and Entos Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 21, 2020.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Anderson Grossman?
Anderson Grossman is a renovation/alteration project at 13355 Noel Road Suite 1425 in Dallas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovation of existing space
Is Anderson Grossman open in Dallas?
Construction on Anderson Grossman is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Apr 2020. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Anderson Grossman located?
Anderson Grossman is located at 13355 Noel Road Suite 1425, Dallas, TX, 75240, in Dallas County.
Who is the owner or developer of Anderson Grossman?
CBRE is the property owner/developer of record for Anderson Grossman, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Anderson Grossman?
Entos Design is the design firm of record for Anderson Grossman, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Anderson Grossman cost and how big is it?
Anderson Grossman has an estimated construction value of $173K and approximately 2,368 square feet (about $73/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Renovation of existing space
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jan 21, 2020
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Apr 17, 2020