4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Gunn FADL Academy Additions & Renovations

3000 S. Fielder Road, Arlington, TX 76015, Arlington, TX, 76015
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020010416
$56.0M
Project Value
214,592
Square Feet
$261/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 11mo
Duration
Registered:Jan 30, 2020
Start:Apr 1, 2020
Target:Jan 31, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Gunn FADL Academy Additions & Renovations is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3000 S. Fielder Road, Arlington, TX 76015 in Arlington, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $56.0M covering 214,592 sq ft. Arlington ISD - Steve Ross is the property owner and Stantec Architecture Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 30, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Additions on the north and south ends of the building. Infill addition between two separate buildings. Renovation of all other parts of the building. New kitchen and cafeteria additions. New parking lots and fire lane. Rplcmnt of bldg MEP sys

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 30, 2020
Project Closed
January 31, 2023
Construction Start
April 1, 2020
Expected Completion
January 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 30, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 31, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.1M total
Building UL07 Orthopaedics
Dallasยท$800K
Houston First - Lynn Wyatt Square - Restroom Buildout
Houstonยท$250K