4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Angler Office

1704 Townhurst Drive, Houston, TX 77043, Houston, TX, 77043
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020010454
$750K
Project Value
11,650
Square Feet
$64/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 31, 2020
Start:Mar 2, 2020
Target:Oct 29, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Angler Office is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1704 Townhurst Drive, Houston, TX 77043 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 11,650 sq ft. Angler Construction is the property owner and Tramonte Design Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 31, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior build-out of existing building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 31, 2020
Project Closed
October 29, 2020
Construction Start
March 2, 2020
Expected Completion
October 29, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 31, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 29, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.7M total
Texas Tissue TI
Conroeยท$950K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.8M total
Hunton Services
Houstonยท$4.6M
SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICES - LEVEL 8
Houstonยท$700K
Applied Underwriters
Springยท$250K
EHE Health
Houstonยท$1.3M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020010454

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Angler Construction
Contact: Torrey Hawkings
2 projects ยท $1.7M
View all projects
5005 Woodway Drive Ste 350, Houston, Texas 77056
(713) 898-5515

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Tramonte Design Studio
4 projects ยท $6.8M
View all projects
4203 Yoakum Blvd, Suite 300, Houston, Texas 77006
(713) 874-6404

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77043
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Harris