4. /
  5. Chambers
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Leadership Support Center

9600 Eagle Drive, Mont Belvieu, TX 77523, Mont Belvieu, TX, 77523
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020012265
$21.0M
Project Value
55,000
Square Feet
$382/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Feb 25, 2020
Start:May 19, 2020
Target:Jun 15, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Leadership Support Center is a New Construction project located at 9600 Eagle Drive, Mont Belvieu, TX 77523 in Mont Belvieu, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $21.0M covering 55,000 sq ft. Barbers Hill Independent School District is the property owner and PBK is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 25, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New fire sprinklered one story administration building located at the BHISD campus. The facility includes Board Room of 300 people, Museum, Tax Office, Cafe, Large Group Instructional Spaces and Office spaces/

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 25, 2020
Project Closed
June 15, 2021
Construction Start
May 19, 2020
Expected Completion
June 15, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 25, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 15, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$9.1M total
Barbers Hill Middle School North counseling Alterations
Mont Belvieuยท$300K
BHISD DAEP Addition and Renovation
Mont Belvieuยท$5.0M
Barbers Hill AG Barn Expansion
Mont Belvieuยท$2.9M