4. /
  5. Brazoria
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Marble Slab

100 Highway 332, Lake Jackson, TX 77042, Lake Jackson, TX, 77042
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020013794
$100K
Project Value
1,390
Square Feet
$72/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 17, 2020
Start:Jun 15, 2020
Target:Sep 14, 2020
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Marble Slab is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 100 Highway 332, Lake Jackson, TX 77042 in Lake Jackson, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $100K covering 1,390 sq ft. Oliver Robinson is the property owner and TN Associates Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 17, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This is a Buildout of a 1,390 SF Creamery in an existing Building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 17, 2020
Review Complete
March 17, 2020
Construction Start
June 15, 2020
Expected Completion
September 14, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 17, 2020

Review Complete

Mar 17, 2020

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$200K total
Bank of America - TX2-389 Retail
Dallasยท$100K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.0M total
Izzi Market
Houstonยท$600K
Convenience Store
Conroeยท$800K
Retail Building and Convenience Store
Alvinยท$1.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020013794

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Oliver Robinson
Contact: Tien Nguyen
2 projects ยท $200K
View all projects