4. /
  5. Parker
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Walgreens 5376

1317 S MAIN ST, Weatherford, TX 76086, Weatherford, TX, 76086
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020014318
$75K
Project Value
323
Square Feet
$232/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 24, 2020
Start:Jun 1, 2020
Target:Jun 26, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Walgreens 5376 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1317 S MAIN ST, Weatherford, TX 76086 in Weatherford, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $75K covering 323 sq ft. Grogan Brothers Properties LP is the property owner and Sevan Multi-Site Solutions is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 24, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

MINOR INTERIOR ALTERATION TO REMODELING OF INTERIOR STOCKROOM TO INCORPORATE A NEW CONSULTATION ROOM. OTHER MINOR INTERIOR ALTERATIONS ARE INCIDENTAL TO THE CONSULTATION ROOM

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 24, 2020
Project Closed
June 26, 2020
Construction Start
June 1, 2020
Expected Completion
June 26, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 24, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 26, 2020

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.74365, -97.79754

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.4M total
Dunkin Donuts
Tylerยท$125K
Walmart 5094_Hillcroft
Houstonยท$2.0M
Walmart 3449_Killeen
Killeenยท$1.8M
Walmart 900_Childress
Childressยท$500K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects