4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Crossland Office Bldg.

Prosper Business Park Phase 2, Lot 1, Block B, Prosper, TX 75078, Prosper, TX, 75078
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020015024
$2.5M
Project Value
20,140
Square Feet
$124/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 3, 2020
Start:Jun 1, 2020
Target:Dec 30, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Crossland Office Bldg. is a New Construction project located at Prosper Business Park Phase 2, Lot 1, Block B, Prosper, TX 75078 in Prosper, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.5M covering 20,140 sq ft. Crossland Construction is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on April 3, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New, ground up shell warehouse building with interior office finish out.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 3, 2020
Project Closed
December 30, 2020
Construction Start
June 1, 2020
Expected Completion
December 30, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 3, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 30, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.0M total
PBP Bldg 12 Spec Suite
Prosperยท$200K
Brad Drake
Prosperยท$700K
Crossland Ofc Expan.
Prosperยท$220K
Prosper Biz Park - Bldg 13
Prosperยท$850K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020015024

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Crossland Construction
Contact: Rocky Hussman
4 projects ยท $2.0M
View all projects
861 Coleman St., Prosper, Texas 75078
(972) 347-5659

Registered Accessibility Specialist