2020 South Pierce Street Development
2020 South Pierce Street Development is a new construction project at 3100 South Pierce Street, Amarillo, in Randall County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2020). The project has an estimated value of $450K across about 7,308 sq ft.
Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2020017170Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 79110 (Amarillo)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
2020 South Pierce Street Development is a New Construction project located at 3100 South Pierce Street, Amarillo, TX 79110 in Amarillo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 7,308 sq ft. Sic Parvis Magna, LLC is the property owner and BROOKS Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 11, 2020.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is 2020 South Pierce Street Development?
2020 South Pierce Street Development is a new construction project at 3100 South Pierce Street in Amarillo, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: The construction of six (6) 1,218 square foot building to be used as Storage / Warehouse rental units and associated parking. Each unit will have an accessible toilet.
Is 2020 South Pierce Street Development open in Amarillo?
Construction on 2020 South Pierce Street Development is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2020. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is 2020 South Pierce Street Development located?
2020 South Pierce Street Development is located at 3100 South Pierce Street, Amarillo, TX, 79110, in Randall County.
Who is the owner or developer of 2020 South Pierce Street Development?
Sic Parvis Magna, LLC is the property owner/developer of record for 2020 South Pierce Street Development, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for 2020 South Pierce Street Development?
BROOKS Architecture is the design firm of record for 2020 South Pierce Street Development, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does 2020 South Pierce Street Development cost and how big is it?
2020 South Pierce Street Development has an estimated construction value of $450K and approximately 7,308 square feet (about $62/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
The construction of six (6) 1,218 square foot building to be used as Storage / Warehouse rental units and associated parking. Each unit will have an accessible toilet.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Compliance Timeline
Project Timeline
Filed
May 11, 2020
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Dec 7, 2020
Property Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Randall County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Randall County
Find General Contractors in RandallWatch all construction in 79110 (Amarillo)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.