4. /
  5. Denton
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Workforce Solutions for North Central Texas

5800 N. IH-35, Suite 100, Denton, TX 76207, Denton, TX, 76207
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020017997
$3.2M
Project Value
30,000
Square Feet
$107/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:May 27, 2020
Start:Jul 1, 2020
Target:Apr 15, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Workforce Solutions for North Central Texas is a New Construction project located at 5800 N. IH-35, Suite 100, Denton, TX 76207 in Denton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.2M covering 30,000 sq ft. LAD Ventures, LCC is the property owner and Dulaso Associates, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 27, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New 30,000 SF building with 26,700 SF tenant finish out for WSNCT and 3300 SF shell future tenant space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 27, 2020
Project Closed
April 15, 2021
Construction Start
July 1, 2020
Expected Completion
April 15, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 27, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 15, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.7M total
Goodwill Donation Center Express - Remodel
Sachseยท$325K
Goodwill Store and Donation Center-Remodel
Planoยท$600K
Goodwill Attended Donation Centers-Remodel
Dallasยท$70K
Goodwill Store and Donation Center-Remodel/Addition
Garlandยท$700K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020017997