4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

BANFIELD PET HOSPITAL 5263 KATY

6825 S FRY RD. STE. 1500, Katy, TX 77494, Katy, TX, 77494
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020019249
$425K
Project Value
3,000
Square Feet
$142/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 18, 2020
Start:Sep 18, 2020
Target:Dec 31, 2020
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

BANFIELD PET HOSPITAL 5263 KATY is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6825 S FRY RD. STE. 1500, Katy, TX 77494 in Katy, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $425K covering 3,000 sq ft. FIDELIS REALTY PARTNERS is the property owner and SCOTT/EDWARDS ARCHITECTURE LLP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 18, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

3000 SF TENANT IMPROVEMENT IN AN EXISTING SHOPPING CENTER BUILDING. INCLUDES LOBBY, RR, EXAM ROOMS, TREATMENT AREA, X RAY, SURGERY & SUPPORT AREAS

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 18, 2020
Construction Start
September 18, 2020
Expected Completion
December 31, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 18, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.3M total
HomeGoods - Houston, TX (Meyerland)
Houstonยท$1.7M
Aspen Dental Denton
Dentonยท$322K
BURLINGTON
San Antonioยท$1.0M
Boot Barn #298
Pearlandยท$250K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.8M total
BANFIELD PET HOSPITAL 5297 AUSTIN SALTILLO
Austinยท$450K