4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

ATEX Corporate Headquaters

15015 Tradesman, San Antonio, TX 78249, San Antonio, TX, 78249
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020019311
$420K
Project Value
7,000
Square Feet
$60/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 20, 2020
Start:Jul 30, 2020
Target:Oct 30, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

ATEX Corporate Headquaters is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 15015 Tradesman, San Antonio, TX 78249 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $420K covering 7,000 sq ft. Bernardo Serra is the property owner and One Stop Code Consulting is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 20, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish out at an existing building for offices

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 20, 2020
Project Closed
October 30, 2020
Construction Start
July 30, 2020
Expected Completion
October 30, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 20, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 30, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$565K total
Belaearia Office
San Antonioยท$55K
Body Concept
San Antonioยท$130K
DNA Auto Brokers, LLC
San Antonioยท$65K
Northstar Fire Sprinkler of Texas
San Antonioยท$315K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$965K total
Smoke & Eve #2
San Antonioยท$65K
St. Joseph Hall New Kitchen Building
San Antonioยท$100K
Baptists University of America Multipurpose Bldg
San Antonioยท$200K