4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

3 Greenway transportation center

3 Greenway plaza, suite G300, Houston, TX 77046, Houston, TX, 77046
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020021990
$150K
Project Value
2,960
Square Feet
$51/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 11, 2020
Start:Nov 1, 2020
Target:Feb 28, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

3 Greenway transportation center is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3 Greenway plaza, suite G300, Houston, TX 77046 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 2,960 sq ft. Parkway is the property owner and IA interior architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 11, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

expansion of existing interior build out for retail space in existing parking garage. New work consist of: new partitions, doors, light fixtures, millwork, finishes, electrical, mechanical & structural.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 11, 2020
Project Closed
February 28, 2021
Construction Start
November 1, 2020
Expected Completion
February 28, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 11, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 28, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.9M total
Restroom Renovation
Houstonยท$150K
Rapp & Krock
Houstonยท$250K
Red's Ice House
College Stationยท$115K
Enstor Gas
Houstonยท$3.4M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.3M total
Cushman & Wakefield Interior Office Renovations