4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

McPherson Sonic

McPherson Blvd and Summer Creek Dr., Fort Worth, TX 76140, Fort Worth, TX, 76140
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020023061
$400K
Project Value
2,700
Square Feet
$148/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 3mo
Duration
Registered:Aug 31, 2020
Start:Dec 15, 2020
Target:Feb 28, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

McPherson Sonic is a New Construction project located at McPherson Blvd and Summer Creek Dr., Fort Worth, TX 76140 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K covering 2,700 sq ft. McPheraso Realty LLC is the property owner and InterDesign Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 31, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Building Ground Up

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 31, 2020
Project Closed
February 28, 2022
Construction Start
December 15, 2020
Expected Completion
February 28, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 31, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 28, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.6M total
Automobile Service
Dallasยท$250K
Whitewright Shell-Sonic
Whitewrightยท$450K
Fort Worth Sonic
Fort Worthยท$450K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020023061

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
McPheraso Realty LLC
Contact: Roger Iskandarani
View all projects
2691 Plainview Rd., Midlothian , Texas 75065
(469) 569-9329

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
InterDesign Studio