4. /
  5. Lubbock
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Tract G - Southwest Garden Offices

6307 98th St, Tract G, Lubbock, TX 79424, Lubbock, TX, 79424
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021001891
$398K
Project Value
2,274
Square Feet
$175/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 11mo
Duration
Registered:Oct 2, 2020
Start:Oct 2, 2020
Target:Sep 1, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Tract G - Southwest Garden Offices is a New Construction project located at 6307 98th St, Tract G, Lubbock, TX 79424 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $398K covering 2,274 sq ft. JKLM Investments LLC is the property owner and Seventeen Services LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 2, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Building 7 of Southwest Garden Complex

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 2, 2020
Project Closed
September 1, 2022
Construction Start
October 2, 2020
Expected Completion
September 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 2, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.5M total
SouthWest Garden Office Complex (A)
Lubbockยท$401K
SouthWest Garden Office Complex (E)
Lubbockยท$389K
S. Loop Shopping Center -Ste 100 Office Finish Out
Lubbockยท$350K
Southwest Garden Office Complex Tract C
Lubbockยท$400K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.6M total
Lubbock Cooper Health Clinic Renovation & Addition
Lubbockยท$250K
Elkhart Garden Offices