4. /
  5. Lubbock
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

A Restaurant Renovation for Bigham's Smokehouse

5012 Milwaukee Avenue, Lubbock, TX 79407, Lubbock, TX, 79407
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021004873
$200K
Project Value
3,840
Square Feet
$52/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 23, 2020
Start:Dec 1, 2020
Target:Mar 31, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

A Restaurant Renovation for Bigham's Smokehouse is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5012 Milwaukee Avenue, Lubbock, TX 79407 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 3,840 sq ft. Gill Holdings #5 is the property owner and Cox/Dirks Architects, PC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 23, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior and exterior renovations to an existing 3,840 square foot restaurant building on a fully developed site.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 23, 2020
Project Closed
March 31, 2021
Construction Start
December 1, 2020
Expected Completion
March 31, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 23, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 31, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.6M total
A New Tenant Restaurant Finish-Out for James Morgan, Ltd.
Lubbockยท$575K
A New Office Finish-Out for James Morgan Ltd.
Lubbockยท$340K
A New Tenant Finish-Out for Drest By Scott Malouf
Lubbockยท$470K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021004873