4. /
  5. Lubbock
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Boulevard 29 Apartment Homes

6110 29th Street Suite A, Lubbock, TX 79412, Lubbock, TX, 79412
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021007064
$20.0M
Project Value
271,543
Square Feet
$74/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 9mo
Duration
Registered:Jan 6, 2021
Start:Mar 8, 2021
Target:Nov 14, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Boulevard 29 Apartment Homes is a New Construction project located at 6110 29th Street Suite A, Lubbock, TX 79412 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $20.0M covering 271,543 sq ft. Asken Properties is the property owner and WCA Design Studio, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 6, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New apartment home buildings for a new apartment development community

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 6, 2021
Project Closed
November 14, 2022
Construction Start
March 8, 2021
Expected Completion
November 14, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 6, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 14, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$21.5M total
Boulevard 29 Apartment Development
Lubbockยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.2M total
Spicewood Community Library
Spicewoodยท$1.5M
Springhouse Companies Headquarters
Lubbockยท$1.0M
The Back Nine Amarillo
Amarilloยท$250K
Plaza Oaks Retail Shell
Midlandยท$1.4M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021007064

Property Owner