4. /
  5. Dawson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Lamesa ISD Tor Gymnasium Complex

600 N 14th St., Lamesa, TX 79331, Lamesa, TX, 79331
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021007595
$11.0M
Project Value
48,821
Square Feet
$225/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 11mo
Duration
Registered:Jan 15, 2021
Start:Feb 1, 2021
Target:Dec 30, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Lamesa ISD Tor Gymnasium Complex is a New Construction project located at 600 N 14th St., Lamesa, TX 79331 in Lamesa, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $11.0M covering 48,821 sq ft. Lamesa Independent School District is the property owner and CADCO Architects - Engineers is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 15, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New gym complex

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 15, 2021
Project Closed
December 30, 2022
Construction Start
February 1, 2021
Expected Completion
December 30, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 15, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 30, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.1M total
Lamesa ISD - Library Renovation
Lamesaยท$850K
Lamesa ISD Administration Renovations
Lamesaยท$100K
Lamesa ISD Administration Renovations
Lamesaยท$60K
Lamesa ISD Administration Renovations
Lamesaยท$60K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$18.0M total
Rankin ISD Vehicle Maintenance Facility
Rankinยท$7.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021007595

Property Owner