4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Maintenance Building SA Country Club

4100 North New Braunfels, San Antonio, TX 78209, San Antonio, TX, 78209
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021008680
$170K
Project Value
3,250
Square Feet
$52/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 2, 2021
Start:Mar 1, 2021
Target:Sep 30, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Maintenance Building SA Country Club is a New Construction project located at 4100 North New Braunfels, San Antonio, TX 78209 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $170K covering 3,250 sq ft. San Antonio Country Club is the property owner and John Zimmerman AIA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 2, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

3250 sf pre-engineered metal building to replace existing building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 2, 2021
Project Closed
September 30, 2021
Construction Start
March 1, 2021
Expected Completion
September 30, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 2, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 30, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$290K total
Burr Road Parking Expansion
San Antonioยท$120K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$12.3M total
Seguin Medical Office
Seguinยท$4.6M
PEC-Cedar Park Restroom Addition
Cedar Parkยท$185K
Clark Construction
San Antonioยท$1.3M
Lowden Lane Office Park
Manchacaยท$6.3M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021008680