4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Red Wing Shoes

9503 Research Blvd. #550-B, Austin, TX 78759, Austin, TX, 78759
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021009517
$95K
Project Value
1,800
Square Feet
$53/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 18, 2021
Start:Mar 15, 2021
Target:Jul 31, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Red Wing Shoes is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 9503 Research Blvd. #550-B, Austin, TX 78759 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $95K covering 1,800 sq ft. Washington Prime/Gateway Center LLC is the property owner and TWP Architects, PA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 18, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A tenant finish out in an existing retail space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 18, 2021
Project Closed
July 31, 2021
Construction Start
March 15, 2021
Expected Completion
July 31, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 18, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 31, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$440K total
Red Wing Shoes
Boerneยท$170K
Red Wing Shoes
Longviewยท$75K
Red Wing Shoes
Sunset Valleyยท$100K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

9503 ORIOLE DR

Express- Remove and replace 6 windows size for size. No modification to structure or framing

ActiveBuilding PermitRepairMay 2026
$1
View Details