Funding type
This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.
Sleep Number - North City Alliance
2800 N Tarrant Pkwy Building C, Fort Worth, TX, 76177
Sleep Number - North City Alliance is a renovation/alteration project at 2800 N Tarrant Pkwy Building C, Fort Worth, in Tarrant County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed May 2021). The project has an estimated value of $270K across about 4,000 sq ft.
- Estimated project value
- $270K
About this figure
Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.
- Reported floor area
- 4,000 ft²
About this figure
Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.
- Estimated cost / ft²
- $68/sqft
About this figure
Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.
- Scheduled duration
- 2 months
About this figure
The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.
The project record
Project timeline
Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.
4 timeline dates shown.
Project registered · TDLR filing
Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled construction start · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
32 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordProject closed · TDLR filing
The project record was closed in TDLR.
45 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled completion · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
Same day as the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source record
Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 76177 (Fort Worth)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Sleep Number - North City Alliance is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2800 N Tarrant Pkwy Building C, Fort Worth, TX 76177 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $270K covering 4,000 sq ft. Cross Development is the property owner and L&M Associates is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 25, 2021.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sleep Number - North City Alliance?
Sleep Number - North City Alliance is a renovation/alteration project at 2800 N Tarrant Pkwy Building C in Fort Worth, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment plus interior finishes to complete build-out of an existing tenant space.
Is Sleep Number - North City Alliance open in Fort Worth?
Construction on Sleep Number - North City Alliance is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in May 2021. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Sleep Number - North City Alliance located?
Sleep Number - North City Alliance is located at 2800 N Tarrant Pkwy Building C, Fort Worth, TX, 76177, in Tarrant County.
Who is the owner or developer of Sleep Number - North City Alliance?
Cross Development is the property owner/developer of record for Sleep Number - North City Alliance, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Sleep Number - North City Alliance?
L&M Associates is the design firm of record for Sleep Number - North City Alliance, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Sleep Number - North City Alliance cost and how big is it?
Sleep Number - North City Alliance has an estimated construction value of $270K and approximately 4,000 square feet (about $68/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment plus interior finishes to complete build-out of an existing tenant space.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Location & views
2800 N Tarrant Pkwy Building C, Fort Worth, TX, 76177
Related Projects
Same Owner
$7.4M totalSame Design Firm
$950K totalWatch all construction in 76177 (Fort Worth)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Keep exploring
What else is changing in Fort Worth?
See the surrounding filings, compare the reported schedules, and follow the places that matter to you.