4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

611 W. 22nd Street - Shell

611 W. 22nd Street, Austin, TX 78705, Austin, TX, 78705
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021012130
$450K
Project Value
2,570
Square Feet
$175/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 29, 2021
Start:Apr 19, 2021
Target:Jun 1, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

611 W. 22nd Street - Shell is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 611 W. 22nd Street, Austin, TX 78705 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 2,570 sq ft. Brad Zucker - Villa Rio, LP is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on March 29, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Repair, remodel of historic wood framed building shell, for future tenant finish out.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 29, 2021
Project Closed
June 1, 2021
Construction Start
April 19, 2021
Expected Completion
June 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 29, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$550K total
611 W. 22nd Street - 2nd Floor Finish Out
Austinยท$100K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

6111 LANDSCAPE DR

New mobile home

ActiveMechanical PermitNewMay 2026
View Details
2025-163293 MP
๐Ÿ”งATX Clima LLC
6111 MOUNTAINCLIMB DR

Replacement of an existing water heater Change out of Existing NG Water Like for Like

ActivePlumbing PermitChange OutMay 2026