4. /
  5. Nueces
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

40859 7-Eleven Fueling Remodel

4101 Ayers St, Corpus Christi, TX 78415, Corpus Christi, TX, 78415
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021012249
$300K
Project Value
3,800
Square Feet
$79/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 30, 2021
Start:Jun 15, 2022
Target:Jul 19, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

40859 7-Eleven Fueling Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4101 Ayers St, Corpus Christi, TX 78415 in Corpus Christi, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 3,800 sq ft. Susser Holdings IILP. A TX is the property owner and Core States Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 30, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remove and replace existing underground storage tanks, and product piping with new. Install new fixed speed STP's, ATG's, Fill Buckets, Bravo Vent Box, Vent Piping (UST's to remote Vent Sump)Existing canopy to remain. Existing Dispensers to remain.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 30, 2021
Project Closed
July 19, 2022
Construction Start
June 15, 2022
Expected Completion
July 19, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 30, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 19, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$65.2M total
Walmart 3085.1000 - New Store - Jarrell, TX
Jarrellยท$12.2M
Walmart 3085.1000 - Fuel Station - Jarrell, TX
Jarrellยท$2.4M
Circle K - Midkiff & I-20