4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

HMH Food Services Tray Line Services

6565 Fannin Street, Houston, TX 77030, Houston, TX, 77030
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021012879
$615K
Project Value
5,489
Square Feet
$112/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 3mo
Duration
Registered:Apr 7, 2021
Start:May 3, 2021
Target:Jul 31, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

HMH Food Services Tray Line Services is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6565 Fannin Street, Houston, TX 77030 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $615K covering 5,489 sq ft. Houston Methodist Hospital is the property owner and Johnston, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 7, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Project consists of renovating and expanding the existing patient meal service area's trayline equipment, located on Level B1 as well as replacing a Kitchen equipment dishwasher

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 7, 2021
Project Closed
July 31, 2022
Construction Start
May 3, 2021
Expected Completion
July 31, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 7, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 31, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
DIETITIAN OFFICE RENOVATION
Sugar Landยท$125K
SSC PO VEIN CLINIC
Houstonยท$500K
West Houston PO GI Expansion
Houstonยท$816K
HMSL L1 Reading Rooms and Office Renovations
Sugar Landยท$325K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$15.9M total