4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

1100 Springs Park

240 E Grayson Street, San Antonio, TX 78215, San Antonio, TX, 78215
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021013860
$5.9M
Project Value
28,889
Square Feet
$204/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Apr 21, 2021
Start:Jun 8, 2021
Target:May 20, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

1100 Springs Park is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 240 E Grayson Street, San Antonio, TX 78215 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $5.9M covering 28,889 sq ft. Rio Perla Properties, LP is the property owner and Don B. McDonald Architect AIA, LTD is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 21, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Conversion of former FullGoods parking lot into a pedestrian plaza with restrooms, pergola at the perimeter, and a central water feature.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 21, 2021
Project Closed
May 20, 2022
Construction Start
June 8, 2021
Expected Completion
May 20, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 21, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 20, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.5M total
Pearl River Parking Lot
San Antonioยท$799K
Supergoop!
San Antonioยท$550K
Pfluger San Antonio Office at the Pearl
San Antonioยท$300K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021013860

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Rio Perla Properties, LP
Contact: Peter Grojean