4. /
  5. Ector
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

New car wash site and building

3501 Faudree Rd., Odessa, TX 79765, Odessa, TX, 79765
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021017476
$2.5M
Project Value
5,243
Square Feet
$477/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 10, 2021
Start:Aug 16, 2021
Target:Mar 14, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

New car wash site and building is a New Construction project located at 3501 Faudree Rd., Odessa, TX 79765 in Odessa, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.5M covering 5,243 sq ft. Brothers Partnership LLC is the property owner and Progressive Architecture Engineering, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 10, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New site with drive-thru car wash tunnel and exterior vacuum stations.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 10, 2021
Project Closed
March 14, 2022
Construction Start
August 16, 2021
Expected Completion
March 14, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 10, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 14, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.5M total
Tommy Express #P4219
Odessaยท$2.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021017476

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Brothers Partnership LLC
Contact: Michael Forrest
2 projects ยท $4.5M
View all projects
P.O. Box 1551, Odessa, Texas 79760
(432) 349-0420

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Progressive Architecture Engineering, Inc.