4. /
  5. Hutchinson
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Nutrien Safety Suite

9201 Farm Rd 1551, Borger, TX 79007, Borger, TX, 79007
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021019779
$252K
Project Value
480
Square Feet
$526/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 14, 2021
Start:Aug 1, 2021
Target:Sep 23, 2021
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Nutrien Safety Suite is a New Construction project located at 9201 Farm Rd 1551, Borger, TX 79007 in Borger, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $252K covering 480 sq ft. Nutrien-Borger Nitrogen Operations is the property owner and GLMV Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 14, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Newly designed modular building to install on developed industry campus of multiple building structures.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 14, 2021
Review Complete
July 14, 2021
Construction Start
August 1, 2021
Expected Completion
September 23, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 14, 2021

Review Complete

Jul 14, 2021

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|35.64623, -101.42682

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.0M total
Edinburg
Edinburgยท$2.0M
Chisolm Trail Ranch
Fort Worthยท$2.0M
Mansfield - Shops at Broad
Mansfieldยท$2.0M
Boerne
Boerneยท$2.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2021019779

Property Owner