4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

HMBH Cancer Center Linac Vault

4021 Garth Road, Baytown, TX 77521, Baytown, TX, 77521
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021021099
$6.5M
Project Value
1,920
Square Feet
$3.36K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 5mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 30, 2021
Start:Aug 27, 2021
Target:Jan 31, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

HMBH Cancer Center Linac Vault is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4021 Garth Road, Baytown, TX 77521 in Baytown, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $6.5M covering 1,920 sq ft. Houston Methodist Hospital is the property owner and Page Southerland Page, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 30, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Instead of removing & replacing existing Linac Equip., a new Linac vault will be built next to the existing one to house the new linac equip.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 30, 2021
Project Closed
January 31, 2023
Construction Start
August 27, 2021
Expected Completion
January 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 30, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 31, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
DIETITIAN OFFICE RENOVATION
Sugar Landยท$125K
SSC PO VEIN CLINIC
Houstonยท$500K
West Houston PO GI Expansion
Houstonยท$816K
HMSL L1 Reading Rooms and Office Renovations
Sugar Landยท$325K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.33B total
1111 Fannin Permit Office