4. /
  5. Smith
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

buybuyBaby - Tyler TX

8934 S. Broadway Ave. Suite 448, Tyler, TX 75703, Tyler, TX, 75703
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021021111
$1.5M
Project Value
23,419
Square Feet
$64/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 30, 2021
Start:Sep 20, 2021
Target:Dec 24, 2021
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

buybuyBaby - Tyler TX is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 8934 S. Broadway Ave. Suite 448, Tyler, TX 75703 in Tyler, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M covering 23,419 sq ft. Connected Development Services is the property owner and MCG Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 30, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Tenant interior fit-out of an existing retail space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 30, 2021
Inspection Complete
December 24, 2021
Construction Start
September 20, 2021
Expected Completion
December 24, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 30, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Dec 24, 2021

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.5M total
buybuyBaby - Lewisville
Lewisvilleยท$2.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$12.4M total
Petco Tenant Interior
Tomballยท$1.3M
Ross Dress for Less Tenant Interior
Tomballยท$2.2M
Burlington Tenant Interior
Tomballยท$2.2M
Dick's Sporting Goods Tenant Interior
Tomballยท$6.6M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021021111

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Connected Development Services
Contact: Brian Jeffrey Sager
2 projects ยท $3.5M
View all projects
2525 McKinnon Street Suite 700, Dallas, Texas 75201
(214) 839-2397

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
MCG Architecture
4 projects ยท $12.4M
View all projects
7100 E. Pleasant Valley Rd. Suite 320, Cleveland, Ohio 44131
(216) 520-1551

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Tom Ostenfeld
(908) 855-4623

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Tyler
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Smith County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75703
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Tyler
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Tyler
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Tyler
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Smith