4. /
  5. Brazoria
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Alvin Swift

1900 N Gordon St, Alvin, TX 77511, Alvin, TX, 77511
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021022035
$1.2M
Project Value
5,044
Square Feet
$238/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 13, 2021
Start:Oct 10, 2021
Target:Apr 15, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Alvin Swift is a New Construction project located at 1900 N Gordon St, Alvin, TX 77511 in Alvin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.2M covering 5,044 sq ft. Adil Momin is the property owner and Mamko Design LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 13, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A ground up construction of a single store gas station.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 13, 2021
Project Closed
April 15, 2022
Construction Start
October 10, 2021
Expected Completion
April 15, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 13, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 15, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.3M total
Tejas Liquor
Houstonยท$850K
Proposed Convenience Store & Gas Station
Clevelandยท$1.3M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021022035

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Adil Momin
Contact: David Drepaul
View all projects
50 Bridgeton Ct., Sugarland, Texas 77479
(832) 366-3547

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Mamko Design LLC
3 projects ยท $3.3M
View all projects
86 Zenith Lane, Sugarland, Texas 77498