4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Pure Barre

1921 N Preston Rd, #70, Prosper, TX 75078, Prosper, TX, 75078
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021023154
$125K
Project Value
1,398
Square Feet
$89/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 30, 2021
Start:Oct 15, 2021
Target:Jan 31, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Pure Barre is a New Construction project located at 1921 N Preston Rd, #70, Prosper, TX 75078 in Prosper, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $125K covering 1,398 sq ft. Victory Real Estate Group is the property owner and Robert Quintana is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 30, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Finish Out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 30, 2021
Project Closed
January 31, 2022
Construction Start
October 15, 2021
Expected Completion
January 31, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 30, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 31, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.5M total
Port Coffee - Richardson
Richardsonยท$300K
Charley's Cheesesteak
Forneyยท$250K
SafeSplash Swim School
Fort Worthยท$631K
Piada Italian Street Food - Coppell
Coppellยท$300K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$490K total
Stride
Dallasยท$145K
Club Pilates
Dallasยท$125K
Club Pilates
Trophy Clubยท$95K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021023154

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Victory Real Estate Group
Contact: Kris Ramji
4 projects ยท $1.5M
View all projects
8201 Preston Rd #300, Dallas, Texas 75225
(972) 707-9555

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Robert Quintana
4 projects ยท $490K
View all projects
14900 Land Mark Blvd, Suite 530, Dallas, Texas 75254
(972) 233-2718

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Tony Vitek
214-935-1359

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Prosper
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Collin County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75078
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Prosper
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Prosper
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Prosper
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Collin County

Find General Contractors in Collin

Get alerts for Collin