4. /
  5. Brazos
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Industrial Distribution Building

1504 6th Street, Bryan, TX 77807, Bryan, TX, 77807
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022001427
$12.5M
Project Value
25,863
Square Feet
$483/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 21, 2021
Start:Mar 1, 2023
Target:Jun 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Industrial Distribution Building is a New Construction project located at 1504 6th Street, Bryan, TX 77807 in Bryan, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $12.5M covering 25,863 sq ft. The Texas A&M University System is the property owner and Energy Architecture, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 21, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Two-story new construction consisting of classrooms, offices, and collaborative work areas.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 21, 2021
Project Closed
June 1, 2023
Construction Start
March 1, 2023
Expected Completion
June 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 21, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$184.0M total
Horticulture Forest Science Design Growth Chambers 119 & 120
College Stationยท$1.2M
TAMU YMCA Suite 108 Renovation
College Stationยท$250K
Player Development Center at Blue Bell Park
College Stationยท$24.6M
TAMU Space Institute
Houstonยท$158.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$47.6M total
TSTC Harlingen Building 20VI Renovation