4. /
  5. Galveston
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Kippford at Kemah

2201 Evergreen Memorial Parkway, Kemah, TX 77565, Kemah, TX, 77565
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022005098
$53.9M
Project Value
415,941
Square Feet
$129/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 9mo
Duration
Registered:Nov 11, 2021
Start:Jan 3, 2022
Target:Oct 6, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Kippford at Kemah is a New Construction project located at 2201 Evergreen Memorial Parkway, Kemah, TX 77565 in Kemah, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $53.9M covering 415,941 sq ft. Allen Harrison Company is the property owner and W Partnership, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 11, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Garden Style Apartments with 11 apartment buildings and 360 units. Clubhouse and Leasing building as well as separate fitness building. 7 detached garage buildings with 64 garages. Pool, two dog parks, volleyball area with pavilion, and courtyard

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 11, 2021
Project Closed
October 6, 2023
Construction Start
January 3, 2022
Expected Completion
October 6, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 11, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 6, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$67.7M total
The Mira
San Antonioยท$65.0M
Caroline Sonterra
San Antonioยท$1.2M
Caroline at Memorial
Houstonยท$900K
West Lake Houston
Humbleยท$620K

Quick Actions