4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

South Post Oak Sportsplex - Baseball Field Upgrades Phase II

5675 Hobby Road, Houston, TX 77053, Houston, TX, 77053
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022005864
$5.0M
Project Value
13,500
Square Feet
$370/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 2mo
Duration
Registered:Nov 22, 2021
Start:May 2, 2022
Target:Jul 1, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

South Post Oak Sportsplex - Baseball Field Upgrades Phase II is a New Construction project located at 5675 Hobby Road, Houston, TX 77053 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $5.0M covering 13,500 sq ft. Fort Bend County is the property owner and IDG Architects, Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 22, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Concession building, new Indoor practice area and upgrade baseball fields

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 22, 2021
Review Complete
November 22, 2021
Construction Start
May 2, 2022
Expected Completion
July 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 22, 2021

Review Complete

Nov 22, 2021

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$21.8M total
Fort Bend Central Appraisal District
Sugar Landยท$602K
Reconstruction & Widening of McCrary Road
Richmondยท$255K
Lake Olympia Parkway Extension Segment 2 Chimney Rock to FM 521
Fresnoยท$20.6M
Fort Bend County Sienna Annex
Missouri Cityยท$300K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$774K total
KHS CTE Fence and Gates
Houstonยท$150K
Monahan Elementary Restroom Renovations
Houstonยท$226K
Royalwood Elementary School Restrooms Renovations
Houstonยท$248K
Charles Atheron Elementary School Parking Lot
Houstonยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022005864

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Fort Bend County
Contact: Darren McCarty
4 projects ยท $21.8M
View all projects
301 Jackson Street, Richmond, Texas 77469
(832) 471-2583

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
IDG Architects, Inc
4 projects ยท $774K
View all projects
440 Benmar Dr Suite 3335, Houston, Texas 77060
(832) 448-2462

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Fort Bend County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77053
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Fort Bend County

Find General Contractors in Fort Bend

Get alerts for Fort Bend