4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Industry

1211 E 5th Street, Austin, TX 78702, Austin, TX, 78702
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022008203
$675K
Project Value
4,401
Square Feet
$153/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 24, 2021
Start:Feb 1, 2022
Target:Jul 31, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Industry is a New Construction project located at 1211 E 5th Street, Austin, TX 78702 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $675K covering 4,401 sq ft. PLAZA SALTILLO TOD, LP is the property owner and Hubnik Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 24, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish out of existing shell space to create restaurant.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 24, 2021
Project Closed
July 31, 2022
Construction Start
February 1, 2022
Expected Completion
July 31, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 24, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 31, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
1141 Shady Lane - 308
Austinยท$300K
Kalahari Texas OWP F&B Pavilion
Round Rockยท$500K
1811 Lakeline Blvd
Cedar Parkยท$500K
6824 Wolfcreek Pass
Austinยท$1.2M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

1211 GEORGIAN ST

Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work 1 system: 2 ton 15 seer2 condenser evaporator coil and gas furn