4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Pickleball at Treble Creek

2711 N Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78258, San Antonio, TX, 78258
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022009033
$65K
Project Value
1,125
Square Feet
$58/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 12, 2022
Start:Feb 11, 2022
Target:Aug 31, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Pickleball at Treble Creek is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2711 N Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78258 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $65K covering 1,125 sq ft. Bernardo Sierra is the property owner and One Stop Code Consulting is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 12, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New interior finish out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 12, 2022
Project Closed
August 31, 2022
Construction Start
February 11, 2022
Expected Completion
August 31, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 12, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 31, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$965K total
Smoke & Eve #2
San Antonioยท$65K
St. Joseph Hall New Kitchen Building
San Antonioยท$100K
Baptists University of America Multipurpose Bldg
San Antonioยท$200K
Braza De mar
San Antonioยท$600K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022009033

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Bernardo Sierra
Contact: Tania Serra
View all projects
15555 Tradesman Suite 400, San Antonio, Texas 78249