4. /
  5. Randall
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Circle K Convenience Store & Fuel Pumps

SEQ Helium Road & Arden Road, Amarillo, TX 79119, Amarillo, TX, 79119
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022009284
$3.8M
Project Value
10,141
Square Feet
$375/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 14, 2022
Start:Jun 1, 2022
Target:Dec 1, 2022
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Circle K Convenience Store & Fuel Pumps is a New Construction project located at SEQ Helium Road & Arden Road, Amarillo, TX 79119 in Amarillo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.8M covering 10,141 sq ft. Circle K Stores Inc is the property owner and Core States Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 14, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New convenience store with associated fuel sales consisting of a 5200sf convenience store and a 4608sf fuel canopy with 7 fuel pumps

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 14, 2022
Inspection Complete
December 1, 2022
Construction Start
June 1, 2022
Expected Completion
December 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 14, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Dec 1, 2022

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|35.13189, -101.95528

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$9.7M total
Circle K - (Loop 289 & I-27, Lubbock TX
Lubbockยท$6.5M
Circle K @ Eastlake & Darrington
El Pasoยท$975K
Circle K - NWC Joe Battle & Pebble Hills
El Pasoยท$1.3M