4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Psycho Bunny - La Cantera

15900 La Cantera Pkwy, Unit #1235, San Antonio, TX 78256, San Antonio, TX, 78256
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022010196
$350K
Project Value
2,136
Square Feet
$164/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 26, 2022
Start:Feb 21, 2022
Target:May 12, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Psycho Bunny - La Cantera is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 15900 La Cantera Pkwy, Unit #1235, San Antonio, TX 78256 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 2,136 sq ft. Brookfield Properties Retail is the property owner and Aedifica Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 26, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Commercial Tenant fit-up/alteration, includes light demo, new partitions, millwork (wall + moveable floor fixtures), lighting, flooring, electrical, mechanical, plumbing, and minor structural work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 26, 2022
Project Closed
May 12, 2022
Construction Start
February 21, 2022
Expected Completion
May 12, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 26, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 12, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.0M total
Offline by Aerie #6848
The Woodlandsยท$400K
Laderach- The Woodland Mall
The Woodlandsยท$535K
Soma
San Antonioยท$415K
White House Black Market (WHBM)
San Antonioยท$650K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm