4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Nippon Pasadena Lab

10500 Bay Area Boulevard, Pasadena, TX 77507, Pasadena, TX, 77507
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022010405
$1.8M
Project Value
3,500
Square Feet
$514/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 28, 2022
Start:Feb 15, 2022
Target:Sep 15, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Nippon Pasadena Lab is a New Construction project located at 10500 Bay Area Boulevard, Pasadena, TX 77507 in Pasadena, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.8M covering 3,500 sq ft. Nippon Chemical Texas Inc is the property owner and Jacobs Architectural Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 28, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Build 3500 sf elevated blast proof metal building with specialty lab and employee service areas and accompanying sidewalk to building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 28, 2022
Project Closed
September 15, 2022
Construction Start
February 15, 2022
Expected Completion
September 15, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 28, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 15, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
Orangetheory Fitness-Medical Center
Houstonยท$250K
Orangetheory Fitness-River Oaks
Houstonยท$250K
Orangetheory Fitness-Fulshear
Katyยท$250K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022010405

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Nippon Chemical Texas Inc