4. /
  5. Johnson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SW - Burleson

1611 SW Wilshire Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028, Burleson, TX, 76028
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022011542
$500K
Project Value
573
Square Feet
$873/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 11, 2022
Start:Mar 14, 2022
Target:Jun 10, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

SW - Burleson is a New Construction project located at 1611 SW Wilshire Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028 in Burleson, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 573 sq ft. Striker Equities LLC is the property owner and Core States Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 11, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Ground up, new construction

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 11, 2022
Project Closed
June 10, 2022
Construction Start
March 14, 2022
Expected Completion
June 10, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 11, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 10, 2022

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.51779, -97.35055

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$700K total
Dallas Area Habitat for Humanity
Dallasยท$200K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$65.2M total
Walmart 3085.1000 - New Store - Jarrell, TX
Jarrellยท$12.2M
Walmart 3085.1000 - Fuel Station - Jarrell, TX
Jarrellยท$2.4M
Circle K - Midkiff & I-20
Midlandยท$5.3M
Remodel/Expansion Wal-Mart Vidor, TX
Vidorยท$45.3M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects