4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Intrepid USA

14841 N. Dallas Pkwy., Suite 625, Dallas, TX 75254, Dallas, TX, 75254
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022011710
$705K
Project Value
13,145
Square Feet
$54/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 14, 2022
Start:Feb 25, 2022
Target:Apr 29, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Intrepid USA is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 14841 N. Dallas Pkwy., Suite 625, Dallas, TX 75254 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $705K covering 13,145 sq ft. JP Aberdeen Partners is the property owner and BHA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 14, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior build out of a shell building space suite.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 14, 2022
Project Closed
April 29, 2022
Construction Start
February 25, 2022
Expected Completion
April 29, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 14, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 29, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.6M total
Sopris Capital
Dallasยท$130K
Parkland Hall Corridor
Dallasยท$142K
Farmer Companies
Dallasยท$500K
Trive 14th Floor Expansions
Dallasยท$825K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022011710

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
JP Aberdeen Partners
Contact: Brandy Morris
View all projects
14841 Dallas Parkway #100, Dallas, Texas 75254
(972) 301-7081

Design Firm